REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) - PROVISIONING FOR FRAUD HOTLINE

Issue date: Friday, 21 August 2026
Closing date for submission:
Friday, 18 September 2026, 17:00 South African time.
RFP Number:
RFPZA2026/04

The ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) is seeking proposals from experienced service providers for the provision of a fraud hotline.

The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than 17:00 (South African Standard Time) on Friday, 18 September 2026.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Sibongile Ndlovu (Finance Manager) at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ;telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information, click here