ZADNA
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH

PROVISION OF COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES TO THE ZA DOMAIN NAME AUTHORITY

Re-Issue date : Friday, 07 June 2024,
Closing date for submission : Saturday, 15 June2024
RFP Number : RFPZA2024/05
Mandatory Briefing session : N/A

The ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) requires the services of a Company Secretary to ensure the effective management of governance processes in the organisation. The current contract is coming to an end, and a suitably qualified and registered firm specialising in Company Secretariat and Corporate Governance matters will be needed to provide Company Secretary Services in this regard.

ESubmissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Saturday, June 15th, 2024. Submitted documents should be bound together electronically and in PDF format. No late submissions will be
considered. Inquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng (Executive Manager: Finance) at telephone number 010 020 3910 or the email addresses.

For more information Click here

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) - STRATEGIC PLAN FACILITATOR

Date of Re Issue : 22 April 2024

Submission Deadline : 18 May 2024, 17:00.

Ref no : RFPZA2024/04

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for Strategic Plan Facilitator. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than 18 May 2024, 17:00.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) - STRATEGIC PLAN FACILITATOR (2)

Date of Re Issue : 22 April 2024

Submission Deadline : 18 May 2024, 17:00.

Ref no : RFPZA2024/04

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for Strategic Plan Facilitator. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than 18 May 2024, 17:00.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

PROVISIONING OF DONOR SOURCING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE .ZA PROGRAMMES

Re-Issue date : Thursday, 07 March 2024,
Closing date for submission : Monday, 25 March 2024
RFP Number : RFPZA2023/07(2)
Mandatory Briefing session : N/A

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for Provisioning of Donor sourcing and management services for the . ZA Programs. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Monday, 25th March 2024.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.; telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

PROVISIONING OF DONOR SOURCING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE .ZA PROGRAMMES

Issue date : Friday, 09 February 2024
Closing date for submission : Thursday, 29 February 2024
RFP Number : RFPZA2023/07(2)
Mandatory Briefing session : N/A

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for Provisioning of Donor sourcing and management services for the . ZA Programs. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Thursday, 29th February 2024.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.; telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

Page 3 of 10

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10

© ZADNA 2024. All rights reserved.

 fb icon  flickr icon  instagram icon  linkedin icon  twitter icon  yt icon
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH