ZADNA
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH

PROVISION OF STAFF WELLNESS SERVICES

Date of RE-Issue: Monday 16 January 2023
Submission Deadline: Friday 03 February 2023
Ref No.: RFQZA2022/04

ZADNA seeks to appoint a qualified and experienced service provider to offer Staff Wellness Services to enhance staff engagement and drive organisational effectiveness for 20-30 staff members to be provided at ZADNA offices at 44 Grand Central, Diagonal Street, Midrand.

All Bidders must submit their response no later than 12h00 (South African Standard Time) on Friday the 03 February 2023. They must be submitted to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

For more Information Click here

PROVISIONING HOSTING ZADNA DOMAIN NAME AND ITS WEBSITE

Date Of Issue: 19/12/2022
Submission Deadline: 03/02/2023
Ref No.: RFPZA2022/04

ZADNA invites interested service providers to submit a proposal to provide a hosting solution of the ZADNA domain name and website hosting.Submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Friday, 03 February 2023Inquiries should be directed to Mr Michael Rikhotso at telephone number 010 020 3910 or at the aforementioned email addresses.

For more Information click here.

Panel of Preferred Marketing and Communication Service Providers

Date Of Issue: 15/11/2022
Submission Deadline: 25/11/2022
Ref No.: RFPZA2022/05

ZADNA invites interested parties to form part of ZADNA’s marketing and communication panel of preferred service providers, who will be appointed for a period of three (3) years.

Submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Friday, 25 November 2022 at 16h00.

Inquiries should be directed to Ms. Kedibone Mpholeng (Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910 or at the aforementioned email addresses.

 
For more information click here

PROVISION OF INTERNET CONNECTIVITY AND TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Date Of Issue: 24 October, 2022
Submission Deadline: 7 November, 2022
Ref No.: RFPZA2022/03

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) is inviting service providers to submit proposals for the provision of internet connectivity and telephone management services.

 All submissions must be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by Monday, November 7, 2022 at 17:00hrs. The submitted documents must be electronically bound and in PDF format as one document.

All technical inquiries regarding this RFP should be sent to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with the subject line [RFPZA2022/03 Technical: Question Subject].

Compulsory Briefing Session

Monday 31 October 2022, 11:30 am until 12:30 pm

Inquiries should be directed to Ms. Kedibone Mpholeng (Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910 or at the aforementioned email addresses.

It is the responsibility of each provider to ensure that its proposal reaches ZADNA no later than the aforementioned deadline. Proposals received after the deadline will not be accepted.

For more information click here

PROVISIONING HOSTING ZADNA DOMAIN NAME AND ITS WEBSITE

Date Of Issue: 07/10/2022
Submission Deadline: 21/10/2022
Ref No.: RFPZA2022/04

ZADNA invites interested service providers to submit a proposal to provide a hosting solution of the ZADNA domain name and website hosting.

Submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Friday, 21 October 2022

Inquiries should be directed to Ms. Kedibone Mpholeng (Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910 or at the aforementioned email addresses.

For more information click here

Page 7 of 10

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10

© ZADNA 2024. All rights reserved.

 fb icon  flickr icon  instagram icon  linkedin icon  twitter icon  yt icon
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH