ZADNA
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH

PROVISIONING OF DONOR SOURCING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE .ZA PROGRAMMES

Date of Re Issue : 02 December 2023

Submission Deadline : 4th January 2024

Ref no : RFPZA2023/07

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for Provisioning of Donor Sourcing and Management Services for the . ZA Programmes. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Thursday, 4th January 2024.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) PROVISIONING OF DONOR SOURCING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE .ZA PROGRAMMES

Date of Re Issue : 02 December 2023

Submission Deadline : 4th January 2024

Ref no : RFPZA2023/07

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for Provisioning of Donor Sourcing and Management Services for the . ZA Programmes. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Thursday, 4th January 2024.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

RE ISSUE: REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEASED OFFICE ACCOMMODATION

Date of Re Issue : 08 September 2023

Submission Deadline : Monday 18 September 2023 at 17h00

Ref no : RFPZA2023/01(2)

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for provisions of leased office accommodation and parking facilities. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Monday, 18 September 2023.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

RE ISSUE: REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEASED OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR THE .ZA DOMAIN NAME AUTHORITY (ZADNA)

Date of Re Issue: 08 September 2023

Submission Deadline: Monday 18 September 2023 at 17h00

Ref no : RFPZA2023/01(2)

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for provisions of leased office accommodation and parking facilities. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Monday, 18 September 2023.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

Date of Re Issue : 31 July 2023

Submission Deadline : Monday 14 August 2023 at 17h00

Ref no : FPZA2023/03

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals from suitably qualified specialists to provide a system and necessary support for Enterprise Risk Management to ZADNA on a subscription basis for a period of one (1) year.

The submissions should be emailed to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  no later than Monday 14 August 2023 at 17h00.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

Page 5 of 10

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10

© ZADNA 2024. All rights reserved.

 fb icon  flickr icon  instagram icon  linkedin icon  twitter icon  yt icon
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH