ZADNA
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH

RE ISSUE: ENHANCEMENT OF SAGE ACCOUNTING, HR, AND ANY OTHER SAGE PRODUCTS

Date of Re Issue : Tuesday, 25 July 2023

Non-compulsory Briefing Session:  Friday, 11 August 2023 at 13h00

Submission Deadline : Friday, 18 August 2023 at 17h00

Ref no : RFPZA2023/02

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals from SAGE Service Providers to assist with the enhancement of SAGE Accounting, HR and any other SAGE products for a period of 12 months.. The submissions should be emailed to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  no later than Friday, 18 August 2023 at 17h00.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

PROVISION OF FRAUD HOTLINE

Date of RE-Issue:  22 February 2023
Submission Deadline: 01 March 2023
Ref No.: RFPZA2022/02

Compulsory Briefing Session:
 N/A

The ZA Domain Name Authority is seeking proposals from experienced service providers for the provision of a fraud prevention hotline to the .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA/the Authority) from suitably qualified fraud prevention specialists to provide fraud hotline (used interchangeably with whistleblowing line) services.

Submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than 01th March 2023, 12:00 pm, submitted documents should be bound together electronically and be in pdf format. Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng (Executive Manager: Finance) at telephone number 010 020 3910 or at the aforementioned email addresses.

For more Information Click here

PROVISION OF INTERNET CONNECTIVITY AND TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE ZA DOMAIN NAME AUTHORITY

Date of RE-Issue: 08 February 2023
Submission Deadline: 22 February 2023
Ref No.: RFPZA2022/03

Compulsory Briefing Session:
Wednesday, February 15, 2023 at 10:00 AM

The ZA Domain Name Authority is seeking proposals from experienced service providers for the provision of internet connectivity and telephone management services. The objective is to find a reliable and cost-effective solution that meets the Authority's current and future needs for internet connectivity and telecommunication management.. They must be submitted to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

For more Information Click here

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEASED OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR THE ZA DOMAIN NAME AUTHORITY (ZADNA) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 -5 YEARS.

Date of issue : 01 February 2023

Submission Deadline : 22 February 2023

Ref no.: RFPZA2023/01 

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for provisions of leased office accommodation and parking facilities. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Wednesday 22 February 2023.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910


For more Information Click here

RE- ADVERTISEMENT OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS

Date of Issue: 16 January 2023
Submission Deadline: 3rd February 2023
Ref No.: RFQZA2022/03

The .ZA Domain Name Authority, (ZADNA) hereby requests quotations for Travel Management Service Provider.
Submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Friday the 3rd February 2023; submitted documents should be put together electronically and be in pdf format.

Inquiries should be directed to Ms. Kedibone Mpholeng (Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910 or at the aforementioned email addresses.

For more Information Click here

Page 6 of 10

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10

© ZADNA 2024. All rights reserved.

 fb icon  flickr icon  instagram icon  linkedin icon  twitter icon  yt icon
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH