ZADNA
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH

FOR THE PROVISIONING OF INDEPENDENT INTERNAL AUDIT ASSURANCE FOR THE THREE-YEAR PERIOD

Issue Date : 06 February 2024
Non-compulsory Briefing Session : N/A
Closing date for submission : 29 February 2024
RFP Number : RFPZA2024/03

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for Provisioning of Independent Audit Assurance for the Three-
Year Period from April 1, 2024, to March 31, 2027. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Thursday, 29th February 2024.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

PROVISIONING OF INDEPENDENT EXTERNAL AUDIT ASSURANCE FOR THE THREE-YEAR PERIOD

Issue date : Tuesday, 06 February 2024
Closing date for submission : Thursday, 29 February 2024
RFP Number : RFPZA2024/02
Mandatory Briefing session : N/A

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for Provisioning of Independent External Audit Assurance for the
Three-Year Period from April 1, 2024, to March 31, 2027. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Thursday, 29th February 2024.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.; telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

APPOINTMENT OF FORENSIC AUDIT PANEL FOR THE PROVISIONING OF FORENSIC INVESTIGATION

Issue Date : 06 February 2024
Non-compulsory Briefing Session : N/A
Closing date for submission : 29 February 2024
RFP Number : RFPZA2024/04

The .ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA) hereby requests the proposals for Provisioning of Forensic Investigation when needed for the
three years 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2027. The submissions should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. no later than Thursday, 29th February 2024.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at telephone number 010 020 3910

For more information Click here

PROVISIONING OF INTERNET CONNECTIVITY AND TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES

PROVISIONING OF INTERNET CONNECTIVITY AND TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Issue date: Monday, 29 January 2024
Closing date for submission: Friday, 23 February 2024, 17h00 (SAST)
RFP Number: RFPZA2024/01
None-Mandatory Briefing session: Friday, 02 February 2024 at 14:00 PM

ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA), by this, invites bids (proposals/ bids) to this request for proposal (RFP) from eligible Bidders to be appointed to provide, install, and commission internet connectivity and telephone management services for ZADNA and provide a telephone management service to maintain a flexible and adaptable work environment.

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.; telephone number 010 020 3910

The detaield RFP is only available upon request. The email address to request for the copy of the RFP is: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

For more information Click here

PROVISION OF ADMINISTRATION AND OPERATIONS: SCHOOL.ZA DOMAIN ADMINISTRATION

PROVISION OF ADMINISTRATION AND OPERATIONS: SCHOOL.ZA DOMAIN ADMINISTRATION

Issue date: Wednesday, 24 January 2024
Closing date for submission: Friday, 16 February 2024, 17h00 (SAST)
RFP Number: RFPZA2024/01
Mandatory Briefing session: Friday, 09 February 2024 at 14:00 PM

ZA Domain Name Authority (ZADNA), by this, invites bids (proposals/ bids) to this request for proposal (RFP) from eligible Bidders to be appointed offering both administrative and technical service for .school.za Second-level domain (SLD).

Enquiries should be directed to Ms Kedibone Mpholeng ( Finance Manager) at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.; telephone number 010 020 3910

The detaield RFP is only available upon request. The email address to request for the copy of the RFP is: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Page 4 of 10

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10

© ZADNA 2024. All rights reserved.

 fb icon  flickr icon  instagram icon  linkedin icon  twitter icon  yt icon
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • WHO ARE WE
    • STAKEHOLDERS & PARTNERS
    • GOVERNANCE
    • CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
    • PROCUREMENT
      • REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)
      • REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
      • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI)
  • OUR MANDATE
    • OUR CORE MANDATE
      • EDUCATION & AWARENESS
      • RIGHTS & PROTECTION
      • INTERNET GOVERNANCE
    • OUR PROJECTS
      • CIPC DOMAIN REGISTRATION
      • SMME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAME
      • SCHOOL DIGITIZATION
    • OUR HISTORY
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • NEW AT ZADNA
    • MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
    • JOIN NOW
    • MEMBERSHIP PORTAL
    • CALENDAR
  • PUBLICATIONS
    • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
      • .ZA REGULATIONS
      • POLICIES & LEGISLATION
    • STRATEGIC PLANS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
    • MEDIA
      • INDUSTRY TRENDS & INSIGHTS
      • IN THE MEDIA
    • GALLERY
    • RESEARCH
  • FAQ
  • CONTACT US
    • Submit A Ticket
  • SEARCH